Rosehip Oil
Refined

$9.60$165.00

Rosa Rubiginosa

Out of stock.

100ml $26.00

Out of stock.

30ml $9.60

Out of stock.

500ml $95.00

Out of stock.

1L $165.00
SKU: 01774 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Rosehip Oil – Refined

Rosehip oil is extracted from the native rose plant’s seeds that grow wild in southern Andes. This oil is comprised of essential fatty acids, linoleic, oleic and olenolin and contains natural cretin acid (vitamin A derivative), which replenishes and helps reconstruct skin tissue. This oil soaks into the skin easily and does not leave a greasy residue.

Uses

Rosehip oil is generally used in skin care products for curing a variety of skin conditions such as acne and eczema, dermatitis, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as fragile nails and wrinkles. This oil is also often used to heal scarring and reduce photo-aging. This oil is absolutely herbal and does not cause any harm to skin.

Notes

Appearance: Amber Liquid
Odour: Earthy, Musky
Contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene), tretinoin or all-trans retinoic acid (up to .357 ml/L), and the retinol converts to a vitamin A acid. Moreover, the oil is rich in vital fatty acids, linolenic acid or omega-3, linoleic acid or omega-6.

Storage

Keep in a cool place or refrigerated, tightly closed and away from light exposure.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosehip Oil
Refined”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Wishlist
Remove all
<< >>